SIGN UP

Privacy policy

Fitinvest, s.r.o., website owner Fitnesstream.com understands that it processes information that have personal data character based on act no. 101/2000 Sb., on personal data protection. Fitinvest s.r.o. declares that it understands the importance of such data protection and maintaining all legal and ethical rules related to their processing is considered an important responsibility towards its clients. The company has at its disposal many operational functions to guarantee confidential and personal data protection.

Fitinvest, s.r.o. does not provide or sell client personal information to third parties, neither does it accumulate or process sensitive data about registered users, especially personal data about nationality, racial or ethnic origin, political opinion, membership in union organizations, religious and philosophical belief, criminal activity, health condition and sexual life.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files, which are necessary for proper operation of the website, and which are sometimes loaded into your computer, similarly to the majority of large internet websites.

What are cookies?

Text files, which internet websites save to your computer or mobile device at the moment, when you visit these websites. For a certain period of timewebsites remember actions you performed there, and preferences (e.g.  login data, language, font size and other display preferences), therefore you do not have to enter these data again and switch from one website to another

How do you use cookies?

This website uses cookies according to the table below. Some of them help us to monitor which parts of the website are used most. This is made available by the DoubleClick tool provided by Google. If you do not mind monitoring your visits, but you do not want to be identified, you can switch off the unique computer identification and allow the use of cookies on our website. Eventually you can install an opt-out add-on for all websites located further down on the website (functionality of this solution is fully under the supervision of Google company).

Name Expires Source Purpose
PHPSESSID Closing the browser Personalized Serves to identify user data stored on the server. It is information about logged user, started advertisment (when issuing/modifying advertisement), advertisement lists filters of the logged user, proving presence of the person (CAPTCHA).
eu_cookie_consent After 30 days Personalized Serves to save the visitor's decision regarding cookies saving. It does not identify the visitor.
__utma After 2 years / since renewal Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitors' events. Identifies an actual visitor.
__utmb 30 minutes / since renewal Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitor events. Identifies an actual visitor.
__utmc Closing the browser Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitor's events. Identifies an actual visitor.
__utmv After 2 years / since renewal Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitor's events. Identifies an actual visitor.
__utmz After 6 months / since renewal Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitor's events. Identifies an actual visitor.
_ym_isad 18 hours / since renewal Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitor's events. Identifies an actual visitor.
_ym_uid After 2 years / since renewal Third party Serves to monitor the website traffic and favourite visitors' events. Identifies an actual visitor.
GEUP After 2 years / since renewal Third party Serves to play youtube video and display social network buttons. Identifies the visitor.
PREF After 8 months / since renewal Third party Serves to play youtube video and display social network buttons. Identifies the visitor.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE After 8 months / since renewal Third party Serves to play youtube video and display social network buttons. Identifies the visitor.
YSC Closing the browser Third party Serves to play youtube video and display social network buttons. Identifies the visitor.

How to modify using cookies

Using cookies can be modified based on your needs (e.g. you can delete them). Detailed information can be found at website aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies, which are already in your computer and majority of browsers offer the option to prevent cookies to save to your computer. However, if you use this option, you will probably have to manually adjust some preferences on every visit of those websites and there can also be limitations of some services and functions of those websites.

The main function, which utilizes cookies, is issuing advertisements and login. Therefore relevant cookies serve to provide requested content and services, as was described above, and thus they cannot be turned off for this website. Storing of personal and identification data within these cookies may be avoided by not using relevant functions.

Other identifying cookies on this website can be easily allowed or blocked using following links. Your cookies are now allowed. Allow cookies / Block cookies.

fitinvest | 2019 Poski.com s.r.o. Webpage created by Poski.com. Personalized web design.
Up